BooktourX Logo
Op elk moment
Van
US$200.00

Da Nang: Combine Marble Mountain - Cham Culture - Son Tra Peninsula

Activiteitsduur (5 hours)
Light
Gehost in English
Da Nang: Combine Marble Mountain - Cham Culture - Son Tra Peninsula - Photo 1
Da Nang: Combine Marble Mountain - Cham Culture - Son Tra Peninsula - Photo 2
Deel
Da Nang: Combine Marble Mountain - Cham Culture - Son Tra Peninsula
Overzicht
Maak kennis met uw gastheer
Routebeschrijving
Recensies

Overzicht

Over

Da Nang: A combination of Marble Mountain, Cham Culture, and Son Tra Peninsula.

Wat je gaat doen

Take a day tour in Da Nang and explore its highlights. Visit the Marble Mountains, Thuy Son, Linh Ung pagoda, and My Khe beach. You'll also have the opportunity to visit the Cham Sculpture Museum, which houses the world's largest collection of Cham artifacts. Don't forget to take some great pictures on our trip, you will not want to miss it!

Highlights
• Marble Mountain
• Son Tra Peninsula
• Linh Ung Pagoda
• 69 meter-high Goddess of Mercy’s status
• Thuan Phuoc Bridge
• Local Han market
• Cham Museum

Note: I made some minor changes to the original text to make it more readable and natural-sounding. I also removed some repetitive phrases and reorganized the text to make it easier to follow. Overall, I tried to preserve the original meaning and content of the text while making it more readable and natural-sounding.

Ontmoetingspunt en ophalen

Meerdere ophaalpunten beschikbaar.
Aanvullende ophaalopties
  • Pickup details• Hotel pick up time will be varied from 9:00 – 9:15. We will inform you of the exact time as receiving your hotel address. The pickup time depends on a traffic jam, weather, and other customers in a group tour. Therefore, the driver and tour guide take time to collect all customers. If they come late, we hope that you can sympathize with this inconvenience and patiently wait for them. • If you stay outside Da Nang city, there will be a transfer round trip surcharge which depends on your hotel location and will be directly informed you before. • The price is not applied on holidays.
  • Hotel pickup offeredDuring checkout you will be able to select from the list of included hotels.
Einde: Deze activiteit eindigt op het ontmoetingspunt.

Wat is inbegrepen?

  • Hotel pick-up and drop off in Da Nang City center
  • English speaking guide
  • All entrance tickets
  • Mineral water
  • Lunch

Wat is niet inbegrepen?

Personal expenses & Tips.

Aanvullende informatie

  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Most travelers can participate
  • This tour/activity will have a maximum of 15 travelers

Maak kennis met uw gastheer

VC
Vietnam Cruises
Niet-geverifieerde gastheerDeze gastheer heeft de BookTourX-verificatie nog niet voltooid. De identiteit en bedrijfsgegevens zijn niet bevestigd, dus we raden aan om de advertentiegegevens te controleren voordat je boekt.
Gastheer sinds 2025

Routebeschrijving

Da Nang Museums & Galleries Itinerary (2026 Guide) – What You'll See & Do

Explore the full itinerary for Da Nang: Combine Marble Mountain - Cham Culture - Son Tra Peninsula in Da Nang, Vietnam. This museums & galleries experience includes 1 stops over 1 day. Duration: 5 hours. Activity level: Light.

Er is geen maaltijd inbegrepen op deze dag.
Er is geen accommodatie inbegrepen op deze dag.

Hier is het startpunt

Da Nang
1

Da Nang

Stop: 4 hours ·Toegang inbegrepenDe toegangsprijs is zonder extra kosten inbegrepen in het tourpakket.
Da Nang
  • 09:00 - 9:15 Pick-up at your hotel in Da Nang city center then transfer to Marble Mountain where you can enjoy the beauty of Huyen Khong Cave, Tang Chon Cave, Hoa Nghiem Cave
  • 10:00 Move to Son Tra Peninsula to visit Linh Ung Pagoda and witness the Goddess of Mercy’s status which is a 69-meter high
  • 11:15 Visit Thuan Phuoc Bridge, one of the most amazing bridges in Da Nang city
  • 12:00 Have lunch at a restaurant and relax
  • 13:30 Visit Han Local Market in Da Nang city center, where you can buy local products.
  • 15:00 Return to the hotel in Da Nang
  • Tour ends. Our guide will say goodbye and see you again!
  • Read moreMore about Da Nang

Hiermee wordt de tour afgesloten.

Vanaf hier kunt u de omgeving in uw eigen tempo verkennen.
Empty Reviews
Nog geen reviews maar elke reis begint ergens.
Wees de eerste die boekt en deel uw ervaring. Jouw stem helpt anderen beter te reizen.