BooktourX Logo
Будь-коли
Від
US$166.00

Mai Chau - Pu Luong 2 days

Тривалість діяльності (2+ days)
Light
Розміщено в English
Mai Chau - Pu Luong 2 days - Photo 1
Mai Chau - Pu Luong 2 days - Photo 2
Поділіться
Mai Chau - Pu Luong 2 days
Огляд
Зустрічайте свого господаря
Маршрут
Відгуки

Огляд

Про тур

Explore the stunning Mai Chau and Pu Luong regions on this 2-day adventure.

Що ти зробиш

Discover the breathtaking landscapes and traditional villages of the Mai Chau Valley on this overnight tour from Hanoi. Enjoy trekking and cycling through the picturesque countryside, and stop along the way to visit bustling markets and quaint villages belonging to the Muong, Thai, and Black Thai ethnic minorities. Learn about local life, culture, and traditional handicrafts, and spend a night at the charming Pu Luong Eco Garden.

Що включено?

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Lunch
  • Overnight accommodation
  • Bottled water
  • All activities
  • Driver/guide
  • Air-conditioned vehicle
  • Entry/Admission - Pu Luong Nature Reserve

Що не включено?

  • Drinks
  • Gratuities

Додаткова інформація

  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Children must be accompanied by an adult
  • Vegetarian option is available, please advise at time of booking if required
  • Not recommended for travelers with back problems
  • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
  • No heart problems or other serious medical conditions
  • Travelers should have a moderate physical fitness level
  • This tour/activity will have a maximum of 15 travelers

Зустрічайте свого господаря

MT
Ms Le Tasting Tours
Неперевірений хостЦей хост ще не пройшов перевірку BookTourX. Його особу та бізнес-дані не підтверджено, тому радимо переглянути деталі оголошення перед бронюванням.
Хост з 2025

Маршрут

Hanoi Cultural Neighborhood Tours Itinerary (2026 Guide) – What You'll See & Do

Explore the full itinerary for Mai Chau - Pu Luong 2 days in Hanoi, Vietnam. This cultural neighborhood tours experience includes 2 stops over 2 days. Duration: 48 hours. Activity level: Light.

Усього 2 зупинок
Meals included:, Lunch
Accommodation included:, Overnight in Mai Chau Rustic Home or similar

Ось відправна точка

Mai Chau
1

Mai Chau

·Вхід включеноВхідний квиток включено до туристичного пакета без додаткових витрат.
Mai Chau
  • 7:00 – Pick up the guests at hotel in Hanoi Old Quarter to board the bus and start the trip to Mai Chau.
  • Arrive in Mai Chau which is considered the capital of the Thai people. Check in and have lunch at the traditional house on stilts with specialties of the Northwest mountains. Take a small rest to relax by the pool or a quick walk in the narrow alleys to admire the local life.
  • 14:00 - Start the cycling tour to discover the beautiful Mai Chau valley. You will pass through fields and villages and get the opportunity to discover more about the unique cultural activities of the White Thai ethnic group. Take a break to visit brocade production facilities made by locals. You are welcome to visit the shops and to buy souvenirs from this unique place.
  • Back to homestay & have some teabreak
  • Hotel: Mai Chau Rustic HomeRead moreMore about Mai Chau
Empty Reviews
Ще немає відгуків, але кожна подорож десь починається.
Забронюйте першим і поділіться своїм досвідом. Ваш голос допомагає іншим подорожувати краще.